Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto De Moz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto De Moz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto De Moz with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,7066,653
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,0356,857
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,9246,788
YaoundeCameroon 7,1124,419
YokoCameroon 7,2194,486
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,2513,263
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,7985,467
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,5494,691
YanjiChina 15,4389,593
YichangChina 16,35710,165
YinchuanChina 15,3789,556
YiningChina 13,4698,370
YariguiesColombia 2,5831,605
YamasaDominican Republic 2,9971,862
YasicaDominican Republic 3,1061,930
YazdIran 11,6657,249
YakushimaJapan 16,81510,449
YamagataJapan 15,7569,791
YamaguchiJapan 16,38910,184
YokkaichiJapan 16,21210,074
YokohamaJapan 16,0719,987
YonagoJapan 16,22410,082
YonagunijimaJapan 17,43610,835
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 18,58511,549
YeMyanmar 16,40810,196
YolaNigeria 7,2694,517
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 16,34510,157
YurimaguasPeru 2,6891,671
YekaterinburgRussia 11,5397,170
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 14,7819,185
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,9107,401
Yakima, WaUsa 8,5155,291
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,0296,232
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,7404,810
York, PaUsa 5,2803,281
Youngstown/ OhUsa 5,5773,466
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 7,5654,701


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -