Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto De Moz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto De Moz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto De Moz with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 6,0793,777
UaupesBrazil 1,6641,034
UbatubaBrazil 2,5351,575
UberabaBrazil 2,0581,279
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,3635,197
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 13,8918,632
UpernavikGreenland 8,2915,152
UummannaqGreenland 8,0515,003
UdineItaly 8,2915,152
Ustica IslandItaly 8,0294,989
UenoJapan 16,24110,092
UnzendakeJapan 16,55810,289
UrakawaJapan 15,2769,493
UshibukaJapan 16,61910,327
UtsunomiyaJapan 15,9499,911
UwajimaJapan 16,47710,239
UkmergeLithuania 9,3485,809
UtenaLithuania 9,4055,844
UlaangomMongolia 13,6968,511
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 14,5019,011
UlgiiMongolia 13,6538,484
UliastaiMongolia 14,0998,761
UmnugoviMongolia 13,7408,538
UnderkhaanMongolia 14,6849,124
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 16,0279,959
UfaRussia 11,3147,031
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,1686,940
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 14,1368,784
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 13,1368,163
Ust-BarguzinRussia 14,0158,709
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,8486,741
Ust-KamcatskRussia 13,2028,204
Ust-MajaRussia 13,4698,369
Ust-OlojRussia 12,3977,704
Umm BeninSudan 9,6385,989
UmeňSweden 9,3365,801
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,08810,619
Udon ThaniThailand 16,78110,428
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,51510,263
UrfaTurkey 10,2136,346
UsakTurkey 9,4045,844
Uman’Ukraine 9,6025,967
UzgorodUkraine 9,0245,607
Uniontown, PaUsa 5,4083,361
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 5,6793,529
Urbana, IlUsa 5,8933,662
Urbana, OhUsa 5,6473,509


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -