Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto De Moz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto De Moz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto De Moz with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,7197,904
TiranaAlbania 8,6485,374
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,8104,232
TebessaAlgeria 7,4874,652
TimimounAlgeria 6,5544,073
TindoufAlgeria 5,7333,563
TouggourtAlgeria 7,2224,488
TrelewArgentina 4,7892,976
TucumanArgentina 3,1151,936
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,53710,898
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,53910,899
Thursday Island MoAustralia 17,91011,129
TibooburraAustralia 16,23310,087
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,89310,497
TshaneBotswana 8,3175,169
TaguatingaBrazil 1,347837
TarauacaBrazil 2,1731,350
TauaBrazil 1,394866
TefeBrazil 1,397868
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 2,1401,330
TeresinaBrazil 1,110689
TiriosBrazil 603375
TorresBrazil 3,0801,914
TracuateuaBrazil 594369
Tres LagoasBrazil 2,1191,317
TriunfoBrazil 1,7031,058
TucuruiBrazil 356221
TuriacuBrazil 760472
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,4985,281
Terrace, BcCanada 9,2895,772
Teslin, YtCanada 9,6525,998
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,6454,751
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,5585,318
Thompson, MbCanada 7,6084,728
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,6194,113
Timmins, OnCanada 6,2593,890
Tofino, BcCanada 8,9665,572
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,7243,557
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,7393,567
Trenton, OnCanada 5,6843,532
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,0864,403
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,4473,385
Temuco-MaquehueChile 4,6112,865
TaiyuanChina 15,7349,777
TaoyuanChina 17,32910,768
TengchongChina 15,9399,905
TønderDenmark 8,3795,207
TylstrupDenmark 8,5465,311
TystofteDenmark 8,5375,305
TamayoDominican Republic 3,0521,897
TahrirEgypt 9,4315,861
TantaEgypt 9,4615,879
TallinEstonia 9,4345,863
TartuEstonia 9,5145,912
TampereFinland 9,4405,866
TurkuFinland 9,3375,802
ToulonFrance 7,6314,742
ToulouseFrance 7,3274,553
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,2606,376
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,6706,630
TchibanGabon 7,0284,367
TbilisiGeorgia 10,7326,669
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,9964,969
TamaleGhana 5,8203,617
ThessalonikiGreece 8,8905,525
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,7795,455
TimehriGuyana 1,133704
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,2352,632
TelaHonduras 4,3322,692
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,3428,912
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,3428,912
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 18,45511,468
TabrizIran 10,8716,756
TeheranIran 11,3427,048
Tel AvivIsrael 9,8406,114
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,4185,231
TarvisioItaly 8,3335,178
TermoliItaly 8,2845,148
TorinoItaly 7,8504,878
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,8524,879
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,9454,937
TrevicoItaly 8,2725,140
TrevisoItaly 8,1995,095
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,3155,167
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,8474,876
TabouIvory Coast 5,0323,127
TadotsuJapan 16,34310,156
TakadaJapan 15,9389,904
TakamatsuJapan 16,33410,150
TakayamaJapan 16,0659,983
TanegashimaJapan 16,77510,424
TatenoJapan 15,9929,937
TateyamaJapan 16,11110,012
TokushimaJapan 16,35110,161
TokyoJapan 16,0429,969
TomakomaiJapan 15,2679,487
TottoriJapan 16,20310,069
ToyamaJapan 16,0079,947
ToyookaJapan 16,18710,059
TsuJapan 16,23510,089
TsurugaJapan 16,14710,034
TsuyamaJapan 16,25310,100
TurgayKazakhstan 11,9767,442
TripoliLebanon 9,9366,175
TobrukLibya 8,8075,473
TripoliLibya 7,8374,870
TelsiaiLithuania 9,2135,725
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,1756,944
TolanaroMadagascar 10,8496,742
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,5396,549
ThyoloMalawi 9,6826,016
TawauMalaysia 18,88211,734
TessalitMali 6,2883,907
TimbuktuMali 5,7763,589
TombMali 5,7763,589
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,9983,106
TacubayaMexico 5,6363,503
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 5,6173,490
TarialanMongolia 14,1628,800
TosontsengelMongolia 14,0778,747
TsetserlegMongolia 14,3358,908
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 14,7809,185
TangierMorocco 6,3533,948
TarfayaMorocco 5,3313,313
TazaMorocco 6,4223,991
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,0689,985
TaungooMyanmar 16,10810,010
ThandweMyanmar 15,9259,896
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,0779,369
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,2608,240
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,4548,360
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,3358,287
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,2558,237
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,3948,323
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,3438,292
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,3918,321
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,4648,367
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,4358,348
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,4888,381
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,4328,347
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,3258,280
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,4228,341
TemukaNew Zealand 13,3318,284
TimaruNew Zealand 13,3308,284
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,4388,350
TahouaNiger 6,5874,093
TillaberyNiger 6,1713,835
TaejonNorth Korea 16,16310,044
TromsoNorway 9,4735,887
TrondheimNorway 8,8665,509
ThumraitOman 11,7887,325
TacnaPeru 2,6771,663
TarapotoPeru 2,7281,695
TrujilloPeru 3,0571,900
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,91711,755
TorunPoland 8,8995,530
TimisoaraRomania 8,8785,517
TambovRussia 10,4016,463
Tamdy-BulakRussia 12,3347,664
TaraRussia 12,2927,638
Tarko-SaleRussia 11,9497,425
TermezRussia 12,7037,894
TernejRussia 15,1279,400
TobolskRussia 11,9047,397
TomskRussia 12,8377,977
Tot’MaRussia 10,4536,495
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 11,1076,902
TuapseRussia 10,2466,367
TuraRussia 12,7137,900
TurukhanskRussia 12,2357,603
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,3666,442
TortosaSpain 7,1174,422
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,8129,204
TokerSudan 10,0656,255
TartousSyria 9,9466,181
TaipeiTaiwan 17,33910,775
TaboraTanzania 9,4445,869
TakThailand 16,46010,229
TrangThailand 16,83110,459
TabligboTogo 6,0353,750
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,6653,520
TunisTunisia 7,7184,796
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,4247,099
TireeUk 7,6444,750
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,8164,857
TernopilUkraine 9,2865,771
Treinta Y TresUruguay 3,5092,180
Talbotton, GaUsa 5,1143,178
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,5846,577
Talladega, AlUsa 5,2403,256
Tallahassee, FlUsa 4,9333,065
Tampa, FloridaUsa 4,6232,873
Tarboro, NcUsa 4,9393,069
Taunton, MaUsa 5,2103,238
Tecumseh, NeUsa 6,4223,991
Temple, TxUsa 6,0003,728
Thibodaux, LaUsa 5,3903,349
Thomasville, AlUsa 5,3153,303
Tiffin, OhUsa 5,6983,541
Toledo, IaUsa 6,3563,949
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 5,7733,588
Tooele, UtUsa 7,6654,763
Topeka, KsUsa 6,3373,938
Towanda, PaUsa 5,4173,366
Trinidad, CoUsa 6,8484,256
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,1193,181
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 7,2264,490
Tulsa, OkUsa 6,1763,838
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 5,3673,335
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,6414,127
TashkentUzbekistan 12,7177,902
TumeremoVenezuela 1,433891


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -