Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto De Moz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto De Moz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto De Moz with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,5877,821
ShkoderAlbania 8,6485,374
SkikdaAlgeria 7,4414,624
SaltaArgentina 2,9381,826
San AntonioArgentina 4,5312,816
San LuisArgentina 3,8032,363
San RafaelArgentina 4,0192,497
Santa RosaArgentina 4,0662,527
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 3,1671,968
SarmientoArgentina 5,1483,199
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,3549,541
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,3609,545
SalzburgAustria 8,3405,182
SakiAzerbaijan 10,9206,786
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,0896,891
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,0496,866
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,0603,144
SaveBenin 6,1613,829
Santa CruzBolivia 2,1481,335
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,6105,350
SalvadorBrazil 1,9631,220
Santa MariaBrazil 3,1141,935
SantaremBrazil 284177
SantosBrazil 2,5491,584
Sao CarlosBrazil 2,3041,432
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 546339
Sao GoncaloBrazil 1,6511,026
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,9631,841
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 2,9801,852
Sao LourencoBrazil 2,3951,489
Sao LuisBrazil 886551
Sao MateusBrazil 2,3201,441
São PauloBrazil 2,4951,550
Sao SimaoBrazil 2,2541,401
Sena MadureiraBrazil 1,9951,240
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 1,6481,024
SerrinhaBrazil 1,8311,138
Sete LagoasBrazil 2,1551,339
SobralBrazil 1,338831
SoureBrazil 425264
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 1,338832
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 3,5362,197
SurubimBrazil 1,9511,212
SadovoBulgaria 9,0855,645
SandanskiBulgaria 8,9375,554
SofiaBulgaria 8,9705,574
SiemreapCambodia 17,08310,616
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,1373,192
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,9484,939
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,4033,357
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,4725,886
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,1455,061
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,6203,493
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,8504,878
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,2213,866
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,4273,994
Scott, SkCanada 7,9854,962
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,9293,685
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,2753,278
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,5853,471
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,9876,206
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,9114,295
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,8894,281
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,4805,269
Smithers, BcCanada 9,2105,723
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,6233,494
Summerside, PeCanada 5,4763,403
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,8044,850
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,8124,854
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,3813,344
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,0973,167
SalCape Verde 3,8142,370
SantiagoChile 4,0222,499
SewellChile 4,0612,523
ShanghaiChina 16,67010,359
ShantouChina 17,32610,767
ShenyangChina 15,5479,661
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,6232,251
Simon BolivarColombia 2,8221,754
San JoseCosta Rica 3,7572,335
SibenikCroatia 8,4105,226
SplitCroatia 8,4455,248
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,7425,432
StudsgårdDenmark 8,4375,243
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,0601,902
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,9151,812
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,9751,849
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,0731,909
SamanaDominican Republic 2,9841,854
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,9681,844
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,1031,928
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,0111,871
San JuanDominican Republic 3,0841,917
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,8741,786
SanchezDominican Republic 3,0031,866
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,1011,927
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,1501,957
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,9591,839
San GabrielEcuador 2,8571,775
SalloumEgypt 8,9205,543
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,9145,539
SohagEgypt 9,4915,898
St. KatrineEgypt 9,7396,052
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,4222,748
StanleyFalkland Islands 5,5813,468
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,7126,035
StrasbourgFrance 8,0034,973
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 627390
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 827514
SukhumiGeorgia 10,4086,468
SchleswigGermany 8,4005,220
StuttgartGermany 8,1175,044
SamosGreece 9,1755,701
Skiros IslandGreece 8,9875,584
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,8905,524
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,6464,751
SiguiriGuinea 4,9803,095
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,4222,748
SzegedHungary 8,8035,470
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,5795,331
StykkisholmurIceland 7,8044,849
SagarIndia 14,2028,825
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,4618,365
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 18,52311,510
SemnanIran 11,5317,166
ShahroudIran 11,6547,242
ShirazIran 11,5367,168
ShannonIreland 7,2704,517
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,7994,846
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,3505,189
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,4905,276
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,9754,956
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,7304,804
Scuro MountainItaly 8,3155,167
SigonellaItaly 8,1345,054
SassandraIvory Coast 5,1803,219
SagaJapan 16,49910,253
SaigoJapan 16,14010,030
SakaiJapan 16,21310,075
SakataJapan 15,7029,757
SapporoJapan 15,2279,462
SaseboJapan 16,51410,262
SendaiJapan 15,7399,780
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 16,52710,270
ShimonosekiJapan 16,41810,202
ShinjoJapan 15,7059,759
ShionomisakiJapan 16,39110,186
ShirakawaJapan 15,8779,866
ShizuokaJapan 16,15810,041
SumotoJapan 16,31510,138
SuttsuJapan 15,2849,498
SuwaJapan 16,0549,976
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 4,4952,793
SavannakhetLaos 16,99610,562
SiauliaiLithuania 9,2775,765
SiluteLithuania 9,1465,684
SkopjeMacedonia 8,8155,478
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,2947,018
SalimaMalawi 9,6185,977
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 18,84411,710
SibuMalaysia 18,24311,337
SanMali 5,4883,410
SegouMali 5,3523,326
SikassoMali 5,3473,323
St. BrandonMauritius 12,2747,627
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 5,1173,180
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 14,6249,087
SainshandMongolia 14,9129,267
SafiMorocco 5,8933,662
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,6493,510
SittweMyanmar 15,7109,762
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,4388,351
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,4065,223
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 9,7046,030
SaiqOman 12,1137,527
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,8007,333
SurOman 12,3077,648
SialkotPakistan 13,4988,388
SibbiPakistan 12,9908,072
San Juan BautistaParaguay 2,8211,753
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,9371,825
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 19,08511,860
SandomierzPoland 9,0385,616
SniezkaPoland 8,6355,366
SuwalkiPoland 9,2075,722
SzczecinPoland 8,6605,381
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,1983,852
Santa MariaPortugal 5,1303,188
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,7011,679
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,7757,317
Satu MareRomania 9,0485,623
SibiuRomania 9,0935,650
SulinaRomania 9,5185,915
SadrinskRussia 11,7417,296
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,7606,065
SalekhardRussia 11,4227,098
SaratovRussia 10,7306,668
SejmcanRussia 12,9148,025
SelagoncyRussia 12,7637,931
Simusir IslandRussia 14,4778,996
SkovorodinoRussia 14,1938,820
SmolenskRussia 9,8006,090
SociRussia 10,3026,401
SortovalaRussia 9,8076,094
SuntarRussia 13,2448,230
SurgutRussia 11,9987,455
SverdlovskRussia 11,5377,169
SyktyvkarRussia 10,8606,749
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,5001,554
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,5584,075
SeychellesSeychelles 11,9577,430
SingaporeSingapore 17,37110,795
SliacSlovakia 8,8025,470
SeoulSouth Korea 16,0299,961
SineijuSouth Korea 15,7359,778
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,6904,157
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,0704,394
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,9604,325
SevilleSpain 6,4504,008
SennarSudan 9,6045,968
ShambatSudan 9,5005,903
ShendiSudan 9,6025,967
StenseleSweden 9,2355,739
StockholmSweden 9,0765,640
StorlienSweden 8,9365,553
SundsvallSweden 9,1565,690
SantisSwitzerland 8,0615,009
SongeaTanzania 9,7336,048
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,91410,511
SongkhlaThailand 16,94510,530
Suphan BuriThailand 16,66710,357
Surat ThaniThailand 16,74510,405
SurinThailand 16,97710,550
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,9843,719
SokodeTogo 6,0333,749
SfaxTunisia 7,6834,774
SousseTunisia 7,7164,795
SamsunTurkey 10,0126,222
SiirtTurkey 10,4936,520
SivasTurkey 10,0676,256
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,2027,582
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,2164,484
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,7934,843
SarataUkraine 9,5235,918
SarnyUkraine 9,3875,833
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,8566,125
SumyUkraine 9,9406,177
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,8717,377
SaltoUruguay 3,3582,086
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,3455,186
Safford, AzUsa 7,1714,456
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,4943,414
Saint Leo, FlUsa 4,5862,850
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 5,9553,700
Saint Paul, NeUsa 6,6254,117
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,5594,076
Salem, InUsa 5,6923,537
Salem, OrUsa 8,6485,374
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,6484,753
San Angelo, TexasUsa 6,2793,902
San Antonio, TexasUsa 6,0133,737
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 7,7984,846
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,3955,217
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,7011,678
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,2055,099
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,7154,173
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,0895,027
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,1545,067
Santuck, ScUsa 5,1263,185
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,2173,863
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 4,8463,011
Scott City, KsUsa 6,6684,143
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,0734,395
Scottsburg, InUsa 5,6923,537
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,6795,393
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,6725,389
Sedan, KsUsa 6,2563,887
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,6995,406
Selma, AlUsa 5,2413,257
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,1963,229
Seymour, InUsa 5,6923,537
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 5,5523,450
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,4664,639
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 5,7923,599
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,6044,104
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,7044,166
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 5,9243,681
Southport, NcUsa 4,8002,983
Sparta, IlUsa 5,8663,645
Spencer, WvUsa 5,3993,355
Spickard, MoUsa 6,2823,904
Spokane, WaUsa 8,3385,181
Spooner, WiUsa 6,5644,079
Springfield, IlUsa 5,9873,721
Springfield, MissouriUsa 6,0603,766
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,8147,342
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,6724,146
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 5,9543,700
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,4013,978
Stamford, CtUsa 5,2373,254
State College, PaUsa 5,3943,352
State University, MsUsa 5,4573,391
State University, NmUsa 6,8694,268
Staunton, VaUsa 5,2203,244
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,2414,499
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,1503,822
Stockton, CaUsa 8,3065,162
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,5434,066
Storrs, CtUsa 5,2453,259
Subiaco, ArUsa 5,9613,704
Summerville, ScUsa 4,8503,014
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,4575,255
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,1493,821
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,4874,031
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,5293,436
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,5927,825
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 2,4831,543
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 1,9961,240
Santa ElenaVenezuela 1,213753
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,3913,350
SocotraYemen 11,7987,332
SenangaZambia 8,4055,223
SerenjeZambia 9,1465,684
SeshekeZambia 8,5225,295
SolweziZambia 8,7305,425


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -