Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto De Moz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto De Moz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto De Moz with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,0128,086
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,9969,940
ParanaArgentina 3,4522,145
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 3,1511,958
PehuajoArgentina 3,9242,439
PergaminoArgentina 3,6792,286
PigeArgentina 4,1212,561
Pilar ObsArgentina 3,5462,203
PosadasArgentina 2,8781,788
PresidenciaArgentina 2,9241,817
Puente Del IncaArgentina 3,9182,435
Punta IndioArgentina 3,7762,347
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0719,987
Port HedlandAustralia 17,36310,790
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,1713,213
ParakouBenin 6,1983,852
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 1,9201,193
ParacatuBrazil 1,8191,130
ParanaBrazil 1,297806
ParanaguaBrazil 2,6741,662
ParanaibaBrazil 2,0011,244
ParintinsBrazil 510317
ParnaibaBrazil 1,171727
Passo FundoBrazil 2,9491,832
Patos De MinasBrazil 1,9761,228
PaulistanaBrazil 1,420883
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 1,7691,099
Pedra AzulBrazil 1,9891,236
PeixeBrazil 1,218757
PetrolinaBrazil 1,553965
PicosBrazil 1,331827
PiraiBrazil 2,4921,549
PirenopolisBrazil 1,6101,001
PompeuBrazil 2,0981,303
Ponta PoraBrazil 2,3431,456
Porto VelhoBrazil 1,511939
Porto-AlegreBrazil 3,1471,955
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,077669
PosseBrazil 1,519944
PlevenBulgaria 9,0845,645
PlovdivBulgaria 9,0705,636
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,26210,727
Peace River, AbCanada 8,6745,390
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,3095,163
Penticton, BcCanada 8,5495,312
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,8463,633
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,7323,562
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,9094,293
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,9135,539
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,5243,433
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,1185,666
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,2194,486
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,8494,878
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,9015,531
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,4045,844
Princeton, BcCanada 7,5484,691
ParronChile 4,0932,543
Puerto AysenChile 5,2523,263
Puerto MonttChile 4,8843,035
Punta ArenasChile 5,9543,700
PingbianChina 16,39210,186
PeralesColombia 2,6371,639
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,9091,186
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,8362,384
PragueCzech Republic 8,5125,290
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,0641,904
PimentelDominican Republic 3,0351,886
PoloDominican Republic 3,0331,885
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,1151,936
PichilingueEcuador 3,0281,881
PortoviejoEcuador 3,1391,951
PuyoEcuador 2,8581,776
Port-SaidEgypt 9,5835,955
ParisFrance 7,6694,766
PerpignanFrance 7,3904,592
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,1287,536
Port-GentilGabon 6,7804,213
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,1552,582
PotsdamGermany 8,5235,296
PatrasGreece 8,7375,429
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,7655,447
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,9164,297
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,2451,395
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,1371,949
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,9502,455
PecsHungary 8,6575,380
PambanIndia 14,5829,061
PuneIndia 13,8548,609
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,95410,536
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,95711,158
PadovaItaly 8,1685,076
Paganella MountainItaly 8,1365,056
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,0214,984
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,0054,974
PantelleriaItaly 7,8644,887
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,0294,989
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,7594,821
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,1285,051
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,2355,117
PiacenzaItaly 7,9904,965
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,9904,965
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,1625,072
Ponza IslandItaly 8,0855,024
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,3065,162
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,0715,016
PrizziItaly 8,0174,982
PakseLaos 17,18010,676
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,93810,525
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,9987,455
PlaisanceMauritius 12,0067,460
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,59210,310
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,6335,364
PatheinMyanmar 16,0389,966
PutaoMyanmar 15,7099,762
PyiMyanmar 15,9949,939
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,2149,454
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,4498,357
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,2848,255
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,2848,255
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,2948,261
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,5408,414
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,3938,322
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,8802,411
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,6234,115
PohangNorth Korea 16,19810,065
PyongyangNorth Korea 15,8639,857
PadidanPakistan 13,0858,131
PanjgurPakistan 12,6917,887
ParachinarPakistan 13,0578,114
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,6657,870
PeshawarPakistan 13,1858,193
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 17,52910,892
PilarParaguay 2,8711,784
PiscoPeru 2,9561,837
PiuraPeru 3,1711,971
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,2271,384
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 18,67711,606
PoznanPoland 8,7655,447
PrzemyslPoland 9,0885,648
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,5134,047
PortalegrePortugal 6,4514,009
Porto Portugal 6,4864,031
PavelecRussia 10,2616,376
PecoraRussia 11,0766,883
PermRussia 11,2476,989
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 13,6408,476
PetrozavodskRussia 9,9946,210
PjatigorskRussia 10,5626,563
PoronajskRussia 14,5379,034
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,1766,323
Providenja BayRussia 11,6167,219
PskovRussia 9,6155,975
PodorSenegal 4,5752,843
PopradSlovakia 8,8925,525
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,7805,456
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,9645,571
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,2254,489
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,6629,111
Port SudanSudan 10,0156,223
ParamariboSuriname 904562
PiteňSweden 9,4365,863
PalmyraSyria 10,1666,317
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,7316,668
PhetchabunThailand 16,67510,362
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,57310,299
PhraeThailand 16,49510,250
PhuketThailand 16,69210,373
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,67710,363
Prachin BuriThailand 16,80710,444
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,73510,399
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 1,7041,059
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,3684,579
PoltavaUkraine 9,9236,166
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 3,4842,165
PradoUruguay 3,7072,303
Punta Del EsteUruguay 3,7102,306
Palestine, IlUsa 5,8183,615
Pana, IlUsa 5,9163,676
Paoli, InUsa 5,6923,537
Paris, IlUsa 5,8933,662
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,8274,242
Pascagoula, MsUsa 5,2473,261
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,3284,554
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 6,1903,846
Pawhuska, OkUsa 6,2393,877
Pawnee City, NeUsa 6,4223,991
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,3625,196
Pensacola, FlUsa 5,1503,200
Peoria, IlUsa 6,0493,759
Perry, OkUsa 6,2493,883
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,1863,223
Philo, OhUsa 5,5403,442
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 7,3644,576
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,9924,345
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 5,7623,580
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,7724,208
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,7054,167
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,4883,410
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,2373,254
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,1983,230
Pocahontas, ArUsa 5,8063,608
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,7884,840
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,7724,208
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,0313,748
Pontotoc, MsUsa 5,5423,444
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,7395,430
Port Arthur, TxUsa 5,6603,517
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,2803,281
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,7395,430
Portage, WiUsa 6,2593,890
Portland, MaineUsa 5,3593,330
Portland, OregonUsa 8,6385,368
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,3153,924
Prescott, ArUsa 5,8223,618
Priest River, IdUsa 8,3155,167
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,0483,137
Princeton, InUsa 5,7433,569
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,2063,235
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 6,9524,320
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,8811,169
PetaukeZambia 9,2625,755


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -