Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto De Moz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto De Moz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto De Moz with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,7704,207
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,4614,015
OranArgentina 2,7151,687
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,07310,609
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,66410,355
OstendeBelgium 7,8384,870
ObidosBrazil 366227
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,8143,613
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,7203,555
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,7193,554
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 4,8042,985
OdenseDenmark 8,4925,277
OtavaloEcuador 2,9031,804
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,6838,503
OuluFinland 9,6035,967
OroomiehIran 10,7666,690
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,8124,855
OdienneIvory Coast 5,1023,170
ObihiroJapan 15,1859,436
OfunatoJapan 15,6299,712
OitaJapan 16,49010,247
OkayamaJapan 16,29810,128
OkinoerabuJapan 17,15610,661
OmaezakiJapan 16,20310,069
OmuJapan 15,0229,335
OnahamaJapan 15,8749,864
OsakaJapan 16,26410,107
OshimaJapan 16,15210,037
OtaruJapan 15,2229,459
OwaseJapan 16,31510,138
OuarzazateMorocco 6,0093,734
OujoaMorocco 6,6194,113
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,0439,348
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,3098,270
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,3988,325
OphirNew Zealand 13,3738,310
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,2868,256
OtautauNew Zealand 13,3938,322
OcotalNicaragua 4,1432,575
OrlandNorway 8,8425,495
OsloNorway 8,7155,416
OhotskRussia 13,4698,370
OkhotskRussia 13,4698,370
OlekminskRussia 13,4618,365
OlenekRussia 12,5017,768
OmskRussia 12,3447,671
OnegaRussia 10,1986,337
OrenburgRussia 11,3437,049
OymyakonRussia 13,0578,114
OviedoSpain 6,8124,233
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,0425,619
Orkney IslandsUk 7,9994,971
OdessaUkraine 9,6125,973
OvrucUkraine 9,5365,926
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 5,3483,323
Oakdale, NeUsa 6,6874,155
Oakland, MdUsa 5,2913,288
Oakley, IdUsa 7,8574,883
Oconto, WiUsa 6,2653,893
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,6633,519
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 6,2593,889
Olathe, KsUsa 6,2883,907
Olivia, MnUsa 6,6774,149
Olympia, WaUsa 8,7015,407
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 6,4994,039
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 6,5124,046
Oolitic, InUsa 5,7543,576
Orlando, FlUsa 4,5682,839
Orono, MeUsa 5,4553,390
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,2353,875
Oswego, NyUsa 5,5783,466
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,0313,748
Ottawa, KsUsa 6,2883,907
Owensboro, KyUsa 5,6683,522
Owosso, MiUsa 5,9103,673
Ozark, ArUsa 5,9613,704


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -