Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto De Moz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto De Moz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto De Moz with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,9148,025
NeuquenArgentina 4,4422,760
Nueve De JulioArgentina 3,8542,395
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,5419,036
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 17,41210,820
Nowra RanAustralia 15,2979,506
NuriootpaAustralia 15,8219,832
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,0322,506
NatitingouBenin 6,0823,779
Nova FriburgoBrazil 2,5141,562
NgaoundereCameroon 7,3684,579
NkoundjaCameroon 7,0424,376
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,5374,062
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,8405,493
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,8453,632
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,3503,946
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,4735,887
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,9734,954
North Bay, OnCanada 5,9743,712
N’DjamenaChad 7,5844,713
NanchangChina 16,77410,424
NanjingChina 16,52110,266
NanningChina 16,87610,487
NicosiaCyprus 9,7116,035
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,5675,323
NaguaDominican Republic 3,0331,885
NeybaDominican Republic 3,0731,910
NegeleEthiopia 10,2256,354
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,1618,800
NandiFiji 14,1618,800
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,3845,831
NancyFrance 7,9164,919
NantesFrance 7,3234,550
NiceFrance 7,7514,817
NeustrelitzGermany 8,5625,321
NurembergGermany 8,2775,143
NurnbergGermany 8,2745,142
NaxosGreece 9,0315,612
NanortalikGreenland 6,9064,292
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,0194,361
NordGreenland 9,4415,867
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,3284,554
NzerekoreGuinea 4,9873,099
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,3188,898
New DelhiIndia 13,8878,630
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,1915,090
NaganoJapan 15,9869,934
NagasakiJapan 16,56110,291
NagoJapan 17,25010,719
NagoyaJapan 16,17810,053
Naha, OkinawaJapan 17,29410,747
NaraJapan 16,25510,101
NazeJapan 17,04610,593
NemuroJapan 15,0649,361
NiigataJapan 15,8309,837
NikkoJapan 15,9409,906
NobeokaJapan 16,56110,291
NairobiKenya 9,8906,146
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,9237,409
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,2258,218
NidaLithuania 9,1185,666
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,1036,900
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,0586,872
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,5915,960
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,5855,956
NaraMali 5,2883,286
NioroMali 5,0793,156
NemaMauritania 5,3383,317
NouakchottMauritania 4,5422,822
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,0429,347
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,2368,225
NelsonNew Zealand 13,3958,324
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,4648,367
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,2258,218
NandaimeNicaragua 4,0272,502
N’GuigmiNiger 7,4094,604
NiameyNiger 6,2303,872
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,3765,826
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,7776,075
Ny-AlesundNorway 9,6636,005
NawabshahPakistan 13,1238,155
NokkundiPakistan 12,5227,781
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 2,3581,465
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,41211,442
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 10,8266,727
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 14,4498,979
NikolaevRussia 9,7096,033
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 14,1758,808
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 13,1478,170
NizneangarskRussia 13,7868,567
Nizne-UdinskRussia 13,5588,425
Njaksimvol’Russia 11,3447,050
NovgorodRussia 9,7946,086
NovosibirskRussia 12,8457,982
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,7749,181
No. 6Sudan 9,5345,925
NyalaSudan 8,6495,375
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,95810,538
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,61310,323
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,84410,467
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,51610,263
NarathiwatThailand 17,09210,621
NigdeTurkey 9,8566,125
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,5467,175
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,9016,153
Napoleon, NdUsa 5,7743,588
Napoleon, OhUsa 5,7743,588
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 5,5163,428
Natchez, MsUsa 5,5463,446
Neosho, MoUsa 6,0883,783
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,2173,242
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,2083,236
New Castlen, PaUsa 5,5193,430
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,3883,969
New London, WiUsa 6,2753,899
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 5,3373,317
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 5,3563,328
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,5594,076
New YorkUsa 5,2373,254
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,1943,228
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,2113,238
Newark, NjUsa 5,2163,241
Newberry, MiUsa 6,2563,887
Newberry, ScUsa 5,0463,136
Newkirk, OkUsa 6,3083,920
Newnan, GaUsa 5,1703,213
Newport, TnUsa 5,2693,274
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,2697,003
Norfolk, VaUsa 4,9573,081
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,6474,131
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,7035,408
North Loup, NeUsa 6,7564,198
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 6,8234,240
Norton, KsUsa 6,7074,168
Norwalk, OhUsa 5,6783,529
NdolaZambia 8,9775,578


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -