Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto De Moz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto De Moz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto De Moz with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,5277,784
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,7127,900
MilianaAlgeria 7,0324,370
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,2114,481
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,8656,752
Malarg EArgentina 4,1602,585
MaquinchaoArgentina 4,6952,918
Mar Del PlataArgentina 4,0622,524
Marcos JuarezArgentina 3,5962,235
MendozaArgentina 3,8742,407
Mendoza AeroArgentina 3,8662,402
Monte CaserosArgentina 3,2242,003
Mackay MoAustralia 16,56510,294
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,1398,165
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,32010,763
MeekatharraAustralia 16,71110,385
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,2959,505
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,2769,493
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,7459,784
Mount GambierAustralia 15,4269,586
Mount IsaAustralia 17,21510,698
MuharraqBahrain 11,3777,070
MinskBelarus 9,5035,905
MogilevBelarus 9,6636,005
MaunBotswana 8,4435,246
MacapaBrazil 236147
MacauBrazil 1,7721,101
MaceioBrazil 2,0301,261
MachadoBrazil 2,3201,441
ManausBrazil 879546
MarabaBrazil 528328
MaringaBrazil 2,4111,498
Monte AlegreBrazil 208129
Monte AzulBrazil 1,8131,127
Monte SantoBrazil 1,7251,072
MonteiroBrazil 1,8141,127
Montes ClarosBrazil 1,9011,181
Morada NovaBrazil 1,582983
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 1,6091,000
MamfeCameroon 6,8814,276
MarouaCameroon 7,4784,647
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,1985,094
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,8273,621
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,9224,923
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,8676,131
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,2475,746
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,9834,961
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,8465,497
Moncton, NbCanada 5,4583,392
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,8063,608
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,6533,513
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,6613,518
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,6764,770
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,4764,024
Morden, MbCanada 7,1604,449
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,8413,630
MoundouChad 7,6554,757
MatecanaColombia 2,7101,684
MoroniComoros 10,5636,564
MosnovCzech Republic 8,7625,445
MarstalDenmark 8,4725,264
Melville HallDominica 2,1631,344
MichesDominican Republic 2,9471,831
MocaDominican Republic 3,0821,915
MoncionDominican Republic 3,1301,945
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,2041,991
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,9841,854
MilagroEcuador 3,0421,890
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,1095,661
MinyaEgypt 9,4095,847
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,8074,230
MassawaEritrea 10,2406,363
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,0224,985
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,1995,716
MarseilleFrance 7,5954,720
MontpellierFrance 7,5114,667
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 630392
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,1895,710
MakokouGabon 7,2424,501
MayumbaGabon 6,9874,342
MitzicGabon 7,0954,409
MkamboGabon 7,3634,575
MoandaGabon 7,2844,526
MouilaGabon 7,0294,368
MagdeburgGermany 8,4185,231
MunichGermany 8,2785,144
MünsterGermany 8,1635,073
MethoniGreece 8,7035,408
MilosGreece 8,9425,557
MitiliniGreece 9,1695,698
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,1655,695
MacentaGuinea 4,8723,028
MamouGuinea 4,6422,885
Midway IslandHawaii 13,5008,389
MiskolcHungary 8,8995,530
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,0628,738
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 14,0748,746
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,7408,538
MusulipatnamIndia 14,6669,114
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 19,68812,234
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 19,25811,967
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 16,77810,426
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 18,21411,319
MashhadIran 12,0707,500
Malin HeadIreland 7,5414,686
M. CalamitaItaly 7,9524,942
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,3875,212
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,2115,102
MilanItaly 7,9804,959
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,9484,939
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,9994,970
ManIvory Coast 5,0633,146
MaebashiJapan 15,9899,936
MaizuruJapan 16,18610,058
MakurazakiJapan 16,72010,390
MatsueJapan 16,22510,083
MatsumotoJapan 16,0369,965
MatsuyamaJapan 16,40610,195
MinamidaitojimaJapan 17,31010,756
MinamitorishimaJapan 16,24310,094
MishimaJapan 16,12810,022
MitoJapan 15,9479,910
MiyakejimaJapan 16,21310,075
MiyakoJapan 15,5619,670
MiyakojimaJapan 17,43610,835
MiyakonojoJapan 16,66210,354
MiyazakiJapan 16,63510,337
MombetsuJapan 15,0349,342
MoriokaJapan 15,5819,682
MuroranJapan 15,3159,517
MurotomisakiJapan 16,44710,220
MutsuJapan 15,4159,579
Ma’AnJordan 9,9146,161
MafraqJordan 9,9686,194
MombasaKenya 10,1986,337
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,9278,654
MaseruLesotho 8,9175,541
MonroviaLiberia 4,7342,942
MisratahLibya 7,9994,971
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,8736,757
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,6106,593
MananjaryMadagascar 11,0346,857
MorondavaMadagascar 10,6236,601
MakhangaMalawi 9,6746,011
MangochiMalawi 9,6896,021
MwmosaMalawi 9,7216,041
MzimbaMalawi 9,5165,914
MzuzuMalawi 9,5615,941
MalaccaMalaysia 17,17910,675
MersingMalaysia 17,35410,784
MiriMalaysia 18,45811,470
MaleMaldives 13,9878,692
MenakaMali 6,2923,910
MoptiMali 5,5983,479
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,1459,411
MazatlanMexico 6,4804,027
MeridaMexico 4,7892,976
Mexico CityMexico 5,6363,503
MonterreyMexico 5,9953,726
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 5,8453,632
MaantyMongolia 14,5839,062
MandalgoviMongolia 14,6899,128
MatadMongolia 14,8299,215
MurenMongolia 14,0828,750
MarrakechMorocco 5,9533,699
MeknesMorocco 6,2813,903
MideltMorocco 6,2823,904
MaputoMozambique 9,4035,843
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,2696,381
MandalayMyanmar 15,9179,891
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,9539,914
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,58910,309
MindatMyanmar 15,7529,788
MonywaMyanmar 15,8249,833
MyeikMyanmar 16,58910,309
MyitkyinaMyanmar 15,8339,839
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,9964,969
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,2998,264
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,4378,350
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,4848,379
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,5088,394
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,2988,263
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,4508,358
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,3438,292
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,4188,338
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,4008,327
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,4418,352
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,2838,254
ManaguaNicaragua 4,0712,530
MasatepeNicaragua 4,0422,512
MagariaNiger 6,9384,311
Maine SoroaNiger 7,2724,519
MaradiNiger 6,7524,196
MaiduguriNigeria 7,3704,580
MakurdiNigeria 6,8214,238
MinnaNigeria 6,6284,119
Mokp’oNorth Korea 16,33410,150
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,1585,691
MajisOman 11,9957,454
MasirahOman 12,2707,625
Muscat  Oman 12,1737,564
MultanPakistan 13,3008,265
MurreePakistan 13,3438,291
MadangPapua New Guinea 17,86811,103
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 2,4311,511
MoyobambaPeru 2,7841,730
MactanPhilippines 18,97211,790
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,40411,436
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,5734,085
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,5494,691
MagadanRussia 13,2878,257
MahackalaRussia 10,9306,792
Malye KarmakulyRussia 10,6906,643
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 10,6906,643
MarkovoRussia 12,2297,600
MinusinskRussia 13,3628,303
MogocaRussia 14,1848,814
MoscowRussia 10,1586,312
MurmanskRussia 9,9996,214
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,2836,390
MatamSenegal 4,6992,920
MogadishuSomalia 10,8576,747
MadridSpain 6,8004,226
Madrid (b)Spain 6,7884,218
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,3534,569
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,5164,049
MelillaSpain 6,5624,078
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,8624,264
MalakalSudan 9,3695,822
MbabaneSwaziland 9,2635,756
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,8574,882
Mae Hong SonThailand 16,23110,086
Mae SariangThailand 16,28310,118
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,41110,198
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 17,00310,566
MalatyaTurkey 10,1556,310
MersinTurkey 9,8446,117
MuglaTurkey 9,2945,776
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,6664,764
ManstonUk 7,7494,815
MeloUruguay 3,4112,120
MercedesUruguay 3,5572,210
MontevideoUruguay 3,7052,303
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 5,0543,141
Madison, FlUsa 4,8813,033
Madison, InUsa 5,6313,499
Madison, NeUsa 6,6194,113
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,2123,860
Manhattan, KsUsa 6,4303,996
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,1903,847
Marble Hill, MoUsa 5,8253,619
Marengo, IlUsa 6,1063,794
Marion, InUsa 5,8503,635
Marion, NcUsa 5,2073,236
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,3803,965
Marshall, TxUsa 5,8393,629
Martinsburg, WvUsa 5,2393,256
Mc Grath, AkUsa 10,8516,743
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 5,5023,419
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,8194,859
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 5,7853,595
Mcminnville, TnUsa 5,4233,370
Mcpherson, KsUsa 6,4404,002
Medford, WiUsa 6,4243,992
Mellette, SdUsa 6,9434,314
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 5,6703,523
Mena, ArUsa 5,9613,704
Meridian, MississippiUsa 5,3933,351
Mexia, TxUsa 5,9603,704
Mexico, MoUsa 6,0813,779
Miami, FloridaUsa 4,3012,673
Midland, TxUsa 6,4514,009
Milan, MnUsa 6,7524,196
Milbank, SdUsa 6,8074,230
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,4794,648
Milford, DeUsa 5,0923,164
Milledgeville, GaUsa 5,0333,128
Millen, GaUsa 4,9483,075
Millport, OhUsa 5,5713,462
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,2433,258
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,1143,799
Minden, NeUsa 6,6954,160
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,5744,085
Minonk, IlUsa 6,0263,744
Missoula, MtUsa 8,0665,012
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 5,2453,259
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,1593,827
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,1563,826
Monroe, NcUsa 5,0413,133
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,7524,196
Montgomery AlUsa 5,2183,243
Montrose, CoUsa 7,2154,483
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,1863,223
Morehead City, NcUsa 4,8303,002
Morganton, NcUsa 5,2073,236
Moro, OrUsa 8,4995,281
Morris, MnUsa 6,8204,238
Morrison, IlUsa 6,1513,822
Mount Airy, NcUsa 5,2303,250
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 5,8483,634
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,1863,844
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,0383,752
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,4543,389
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 5,8093,610
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 5,4763,403
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,0383,752
Muskogee, OkUsa 6,1103,797
MaiquetiaVenezuela 2,1321,325
MaracaiboVenezuela 2,5551,587
MaracayVenezuela 2,1651,345
MaturinVenezuela 1,7611,094
Mene GrandeVenezuela 2,4371,514
MeridaVenezuela 2,3941,488
MagoyeZambia 8,8685,511
MansaZambia 8,9985,591
MbalaZambia 9,2715,761
MfuweZambia 9,3325,799
MisamfuZambia 9,2615,755
MonguZambia 8,3895,213
MpikaZambia 9,2795,766
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,4005,841
Mt MakuluZambia 8,9375,553
MumbwaZambia 8,8215,482
MwinilungaZambia 8,5175,293
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,2215,730


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -