Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto De Moz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto De Moz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto De Moz with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,2794,523
LuandaAngola 7,2834,526
LuenaAngola 8,0264,987
La PlataArgentina 3,7422,325
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,6871,670
La RiojaArgentina 3,4402,138
LaboulayeArgentina 3,7842,351
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 5,7233,556
Las LomitasArgentina 2,7071,682
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,8189,208
LavertonAustralia 15,2799,495
LearmonthAustralia 16,96410,542
LongreachAustralia 16,69510,374
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,69510,375
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,0559,355
Low HeadAustralia 14,8849,249
LinzAustria 8,4385,244
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,1575,069
LerwickUk 8,1555,068
La PazBolivia 2,3981,490
LavrasBrazil 2,3061,433
LencoisBrazil 1,6971,055
LinharesBrazil 2,3691,472
LondrinaBrazil 2,4101,498
LomBulgaria 8,9855,583
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,9414,935
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,3613,953
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,0515,625
Langara, BcCanada 9,5705,947
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,8644,266
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,1015,034
London, OnCanada 5,7563,577
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,0454,999
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,8364,870
Lytton, BcCanada 8,7105,412
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,1333,190
La Serena-La FloridaChile 3,7192,311
LanzhouChina 15,4729,615
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,0559,355
Las GaviotasColombia 2,1901,361
LimonCosta Rica 3,6482,267
LarnacaCyprus 9,7406,052
LimassolCyprus 9,6856,018
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,8495,499
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,4365,242
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,3905,214
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,8941,799
La VegaDominican Republic 3,0661,905
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,9441,829
LuperonDominican Republic 3,1541,960
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,0241,879
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,0061,868
LuxorEgypt 9,5855,956
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,4742,780
Laucala BayFiji 14,0478,729
LappeenrantaFinland 9,6646,005
Le MansFrance 7,4844,651
LilleFrance 7,8134,855
LyonFrance 7,6844,775
LambarnGabon 6,9454,316
LastourvilleGabon 7,2214,487
LibrevilleGabon 6,8594,262
LeipzigGermany 8,4405,245
LindenbergGermany 8,5835,334
LamiaGreece 8,8115,475
LarissaGreece 8,8255,484
LemnosGreece 9,0535,626
LimnosGreece 9,0685,635
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,2461,396
LabeGuinea 4,6472,888
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,8437,359
La CeibaHonduras 4,2732,655
La MesaHonduras 4,3652,713
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,6918,508
LudhianaIndia 13,6858,504
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,8774,895
LatinaItaly 8,1045,036
LatronicoItaly 8,3065,161
LecceItaly 8,4855,272
LodwarKenya 9,7826,079
Luang PrabangLaos 16,57510,300
LiepajaLatvia 9,1525,687
LaukuvaLithuania 9,2025,718
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,9614,947
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,7285,424
LabuanMalaysia 18,57111,540
LuqaMalta 8,0495,002
Le LamentinMartinique 2,0561,278
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 6,8814,276
LashioMyanmar 16,0109,949
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,3748,311
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,4328,347
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,3878,319
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,3978,325
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,2908,258
LincolnNew Zealand 13,2948,261
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,2808,253
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,2808,253
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,2808,253
LagosNigeria 6,2363,875
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,6135,352
LillehammerNorway 8,7575,442
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,5168,399
La VictoriaParaguay 2,3671,471
LimaPeru 2,9721,847
LegaspiPhilippines 18,67011,602
LisbonPortugal 6,2923,910
LeninbadRussia 12,7957,951
LevsiRussia 11,7037,272
LungiSierra Leone 4,4772,782
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,3835,210
LanzaroteSpain 5,3423,320
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,0014,350
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,9794,958
LuganoSwitzerland 7,9814,959
LatakiaSyria 9,9396,176
LampangThailand 16,42610,207
LoeiThailand 16,67710,363
Lop BuriThailand 16,70110,378
LomeTogo 6,0023,730
LeemingUk 7,7644,825
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,1575,069
London, EnglandUk 7,6594,759
London-GatwickUk 7,6494,753
LynehamUk 7,5644,700
L’VovUkraine 9,1715,699
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,5925,961
LozovajaUkraine 10,0476,243
LubnyUkraine 9,8166,100
LuckUkraine 9,2985,778
LuganskUkraine 10,2616,376
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,3813,965
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,1563,826
Lafayette, LaUsa 5,5083,423
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 5,6043,482
Lake City, FlUsa 4,8062,987
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,5533,451
Laketown, UtUsa 7,6284,740
Lamar, MoUsa 6,1523,823
Lampasas, TxUsa 6,0683,771
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,2733,898
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,4964,658
Langdon, NdUsa 7,1434,439
Laramie, WyUsa 7,1964,471
Laredo, TexasUsa 6,0043,731
Larned, KsUsa 6,5174,050
Las Animas, CoUsa 6,8214,239
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 7,7314,804
Laurel, MdUsa 5,1893,224
Lawrence, KsUsa 6,2883,907
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,3173,304
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,6184,113
Lebanon, MoUsa 6,0823,779
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 6,2183,864
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,7724,208
Leitchfield, KyUsa 5,5943,476
Lenoir, NcUsa 5,2073,236
Lewisburg, TnUsa 5,4553,390
Lewisburg, WvUsa 5,2663,272
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,2535,129
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,3843,346
Lexington, MoUsa 6,2183,864
Lexington, VaUsa 5,2093,237
Libby, MtUsa 8,2305,114
Lincoln, NeUsa 6,5294,057
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,2393,256
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,9444,315
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 5,8113,611
Llano, TxUsa 6,1343,811
Lodgepole, NeUsa 6,9824,339
Long Beach, CaUsa 7,9194,921
Los Angeles, CaUsa 7,9344,930
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 7,9444,937
Los Lunas, NmUsa 6,9674,329
Louisburg, NcUsa 4,9733,091
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 5,6123,487
Louisville, MsUsa 5,4573,391
Loup City, NeUsa 6,7094,169
Lowville, NyUsa 5,5663,459
Lubbock, TexasUsa 6,5034,041
Luling, TxUsa 5,9513,698
Lusk, WyUsa 7,1824,463
Lynchburg, VaUsa 5,1563,204
LivingstoneZambia 8,6845,396
LundaziZambia 9,4715,885
LusakaZambia 8,9605,568
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,9585,566


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -