Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto De Moz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto De Moz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto De Moz with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,9588,052
KandaharAfghanistan 12,7487,922
KhostAfghanistan 13,0638,117
KunduzAfghanistan 12,8597,991
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 6,7454,192
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,33810,153
KlagenfurtAustria 8,3915,214
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,8626,750
KandiBenin 6,2643,893
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,6495,375
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,3813,965
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,3823,966
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,5515,314
Kenora, OnCanada 6,9954,347
Kingston, OnCanada 5,6543,513
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,1096,282
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,0865,646
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,8064,230
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,6923,537
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,3328,285
KashiChina 13,3188,276
KunmingChina 16,28210,118
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5174,671
KhargaEgypt 9,3665,820
KosseirEgypt 9,7436,054
KajaaniFinland 9,6976,026
KuopioFinland 9,6716,010
KuusamoFinland 9,7966,088
KarlsruheGermany 8,0755,018
KasselGermany 8,2475,124
KonstanzGermany 8,0695,014
KumasiGhana 5,6973,540
KalamataGreece 8,7365,429
KerkiraGreece 8,6165,354
Kythira IslandGreece 8,8085,473
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,6444,750
Kap TobinGreenland 8,3265,174
KankanGuinea 4,9383,069
KindiaGuinea 4,5502,828
KissidougouGuinea 4,8303,002
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,5517,178
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,29610,748
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,29710,748
KeszthelyHungary 8,6065,348
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,8094,853
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,1729,428
KotaIndia 13,8798,624
KozhikodeIndia 14,1858,815
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 18,61311,566
KermanIran 11,9437,422
KermanshahIran 10,9776,821
Khoram AbadIran 11,0896,891
KilkennyIreland 7,3464,565
KingstonJamaica 3,4652,153
KagoshimaJapan 16,68610,369
KanazawaJapan 16,0349,963
KaruizawaJapan 16,0099,948
KatsuuraJapan 16,0799,992
KawaguchikoJapan 16,09210,000
KitamiesashiJapan 14,9969,319
KobeJapan 16,26910,110
KochiJapan 16,42510,206
KofuJapan 16,0819,993
KumagayaJapan 16,0069,946
KumamotoJapan 16,54610,282
KumejimaJapan 17,27810,737
KureJapan 16,36710,171
KushiroJapan 15,1419,409
KutchanJapan 15,2599,482
KyotoJapan 16,22310,081
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,2378,226
KitaleKenya 9,7056,031
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,0916,892
KufraLibya 8,6255,360
KaunasLithuania 9,2825,768
KlaipedaLithuania 9,1355,677
KybartaiLithuania 9,2105,723
KarongaMalawi 9,5495,934
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,14610,655
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 18,63411,579
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,09910,625
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,24710,718
KuantanMalaysia 17,27910,737
KuchingMalaysia 18,07711,233
KayesMali 4,8383,007
KeniebaMali 4,8062,986
KidalMali 6,2723,897
KitaMali 4,9963,105
KoutiaMali 5,3963,353
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,5259,648
KisinevMoldova 9,4855,894
KhalkhgolMongolia 14,8379,220
KhatgalMongolia 14,0088,705
KhovdMongolia 13,8108,582
KhujirtMongolia 14,4418,974
KhutagMongolia 14,2068,828
KenitraMorocco 6,2193,864
KalewaMyanmar 15,6909,750
KathaMyanmar 15,8159,828
KawthaungMyanmar 16,66310,354
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,8069,822
KengtungMyanmar 16,27010,110
KhamtiMyanmar 15,6539,727
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,9714,953
KathmanduNepal 14,6659,113
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,3309,526
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,2918,259
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,3238,279
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,2728,247
KarioiNew Zealand 13,3408,290
KawerauNew Zealand 13,3298,283
KopuaNew Zealand 13,2518,234
KanoNigeria 6,8834,277
KangnungNorth Korea 16,0089,948
KarasjokNorway 9,7136,036
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,5485,312
KristiansandNorway 8,4895,275
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,7305,425
KhasabOman 11,9337,415
KarachiPakistan 13,0218,092
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,0348,099
KhanpurPakistan 13,2798,252
KhuzdarPakistan 12,9168,026
KororPalau 19,04411,834
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,8785,517
KlodzkoPoland 8,6835,396
KoszalinPoland 8,7855,459
KrakowPoland 8,8895,524
KalakanRussia 13,9968,697
KaliningradRussia 9,0745,638
KamenskoeRussia 12,5497,798
KandalaksaRussia 9,9526,184
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,4106,469
KazanRussia 10,8806,761
KemRussia 10,0366,236
KerchRussia 10,0396,239
KhabarovskRussia 14,7669,176
KirenskRussia 13,5488,419
KirovRussia 10,8556,746
KljuciRussia 13,2688,245
KolpasevRussia 12,6167,840
KorfRussia 12,7327,912
KostromaRussia 10,3506,431
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,7327,291
KotlasRussia 10,6536,620
KrasnodarRussia 10,2536,371
KrasnojarskRussia 11,6567,243
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,3777,070
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,2238,217
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,5586,561
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,0056,839
KurganRussia 11,8687,375
KurskRussia 10,0496,245
KyraRussia 14,4899,004
KigaliRwanda 9,1535,688
KoldaSenegal 4,4212,747
KabalaSierra Leone 4,6782,907
KosiceSlovakia 8,9545,564
KimberleySouth Africa 8,6535,377
KimchaekSouth Korea 15,6849,746
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,7269,151
KadugliSudan 9,1675,696
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,4465,870
KassalaSudan 9,9136,160
KhartoumSudan 9,5015,904
KostiSudan 9,5005,903
KalmarSweden 8,8865,522
KaresuandoSweden 9,5695,946
KarlstadSweden 8,8285,486
KristianstadSweden 8,7345,427
KamishliSyria 10,4306,481
KanchanaburiThailand 16,62510,331
Khlong YaiThailand 17,05210,596
Khon KaenThailand 16,82810,457
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,78710,432
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,83610,462
KairouanTunisia 7,6654,763
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,0526,246
KarsTurkey 10,5826,576
KastamonuTurkey 9,8036,092
KayseriTurkey 9,9306,171
KonyaTurkey 9,6706,009
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,8807,382
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,3337,664
KinlossUk 7,8814,897
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,0386,238
KievUkraine 9,6475,995
KirillovkaUkraine 10,0416,240
KirovogradUkraine 9,7436,054
KlepininoUkraine 9,8686,132
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,8676,131
Kovel’Ukraine 9,2535,750
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,8136,098
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 5,9303,685
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,1385,057
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,2893,908
Keene, NhUsa 5,3533,326
Kenton, OhUsa 5,7353,564
Kenton, OkUsa 6,7694,207
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,3232,686
Kimball, NeUsa 7,0554,384
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,0006,836
Kingfisher, OkUsa 6,3253,931
Kinston, NcUsa 4,8863,036
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,4755,266
Knoxville, TnUsa 5,3173,304
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,7786,697
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,0606,873
KabompoZambia 8,4965,280
KabweZambia 8,9585,567
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,9625,569
KafirondaZambia 8,9185,542
KaomaZambia 8,5655,322
KasamaZambia 9,2485,747
KasempaZambia 8,6745,390
KawambwaZambia 9,0245,607
KaroiZimbabwe 9,0845,645


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -