Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto De Moz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto De Moz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto De Moz with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,9418,042
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,0718,122
JuninArgentina 3,7592,336
JacarezinhoBrazil 2,3941,488
JacobinaBrazil 1,6701,038
JaguaruanaBrazil 1,6411,020
Joao PessoaBrazil 2,0151,252
Joao PinheiroBrazil 1,8951,178
Juiz De ForaBrazil 2,4261,508
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,2015,096
JiuquanChina 14,8549,231
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,7692,342
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,0701,908
JimaniDominican Republic 3,0961,924
JoensuuFinland 9,7656,068
JokioinenFinland 9,4105,847
JyvskylFinland 9,5605,941
JakobshavnGreenland 7,8904,903
JulianehbGreenland 6,9654,328
JagdalpurIndia 14,6799,121
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 17,53010,893
JerusalemIsrael 9,8696,133
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,9702,467
JosNigeria 6,8894,281
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,6735,389
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,6855,397
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,0798,128
JhelumPakistan 13,4108,333
JiwaniPakistan 12,5027,769
JuliacaPeru 2,4881,546
JakutskRussia 13,3108,271
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,7306,668
JenisejskRussia 12,9908,072
Juzno-KurilskRussia 14,9869,312
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 14,7839,186
JamestownSaint Helena 5,3323,313
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,2256,354
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,5766,572
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,9715,575
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,4003,977
JubaSudan 9,3415,805
JokkmokkSweden 9,4065,845
JönköpingSweden 8,8045,471
Jonkoping ASweden 8,7985,467
JendoubaTunisia 7,5844,713
JerbaTunisia 7,6624,761
JerseyUk 7,4104,605
JaltaUkraine 9,8576,125
Jackson, MsUsa 5,4923,413
Jackson, TnUsa 5,6253,495
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 4,7512,952
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,0203,741
Johnstown, PaUsa 5,4053,358
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,7276,044


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -