Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto De Moz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto De Moz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto De Moz with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,3744,582
In SalahAlgeria 6,6774,149
InnsbruckAustria 8,2035,097
IbiriteBrazil 2,2191,379
IguatuBrazil 1,524947
IlheusBrazil 2,0501,274
ImperatrizBrazil 674419
IndaialBrazil 2,8171,750
IpameriBrazil 1,8321,138
IraiBrazil 2,8321,760
IreceBrazil 1,562971
ItaberabaBrazil 1,7711,101
ItacoatiaraBrazil 706439
ItaitubaBrazil 503312
ItamarandibaBrazil 2,0641,283
ItaperunaBrazil 2,4381,515
ItapevaBrazil 2,4971,551
ItirucuBrazil 1,8711,163
ItuacuBrazil 1,8031,120
IvinhemaBrazil 2,2961,427
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5975,964
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,0724,395
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,8286,108
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,4064,602
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,4215,855
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,8581,776
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,7024,165
Isla Diego RamirezChile 6,2633,892
ImbertDominican Republic 3,1201,939
IzobambaEcuador 2,9301,821
IsmailiaEgypt 9,5785,952
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,4132,742
IoanninaGreece 8,6935,402
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,8904,903
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,3335,178
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,9488,667
IranshahrIran 12,3557,678
IstranaItaly 8,1955,092
IidaJapan 16,11710,015
IizukaJapan 16,45310,224
IrakoJapan 16,23210,086
IriomotejimaJapan 17,45510,847
IrozakiJapan 16,18410,057
IshigakijimaJapan 17,47310,858
IshinomakiJapan 15,7089,761
IwamizawaJapan 15,1989,444
IzuharaJapan 16,40110,192
IrbidJordan 9,9326,172
IfraneMorocco 6,2893,908
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,3568,300
IlorinNigeria 6,3993,976
InchonNorth Korea 16,0399,967
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 9,6586,001
IslamabadPakistan 13,3308,283
IquitosPeru 2,3511,461
IloiloPhilippines 18,86211,721
IasiRomania 9,3865,832
IcaRussia 13,5268,405
IlirnejRussia 12,1047,521
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 14,3218,899
IrkutskRussia 13,9908,693
Ivdel’Russia 11,3897,077
IbizaSpain 7,0874,404
IspartaTurkey 9,4925,899
IstanbulTurkey 9,4075,846
IzmirTurkey 9,2085,722
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,1845,707
IzmailUkraine 9,4515,873
Imperial, NeUsa 6,9094,293
Independence, KsUsa 6,2343,874
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,5273,434
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 5,7663,583
Indianola, IaUsa 6,3523,947
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,8524,258
Inverness, FlUsa 4,6602,896
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,4083,982
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,3613,953
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,4823,407
IsokaZambia 9,4125,849


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -