Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto De Moz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto De Moz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto De Moz with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,3487,673
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,1754,459
HuamboAngola 7,5794,709
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,79511,058
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,6809,122
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,6819,123
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,93110,521
Horta, FaialAzores 5,0873,161
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,9246,167
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,2793,280
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,3033,295
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,7093,547
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,1683,833
Harrow, OnCanada 5,7603,579
Hay River, NtCanada 8,7865,460
Hope, BcCanada 8,6765,391
HaikouChina 17,23110,708
HailarChina 14,6769,120
HamiChina 14,3228,900
HetanChina 13,7428,540
HavanaCuba 4,2692,653
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,9411,828
HigueyDominican Republic 2,8911,796
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,1141,935
HelwanEgypt 9,4865,895
HurguadaEgypt 9,6956,024
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,0525,004
HelsinkiFinland 9,4535,874
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,4765,888
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,8136,098
HamburgGermany 8,3865,211
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,3865,211
HannoverGermany 8,3145,166
HelgolandGermany 8,2865,149
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,2015,096
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,9835,582
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,6374,746
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,4157,093
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,7037,272
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,9414,935
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,3578,922
HaifaIsrael 9,8546,123
HaboroJapan 15,0809,371
HachijojimaJapan 16,30710,133
HachinoheJapan 15,4849,622
HagiJapan 16,36210,168
HakodateJapan 15,3739,553
HamadaJapan 16,30010,129
HamamatsuJapan 16,20210,068
HikoneJapan 16,18410,057
HimejiJapan 16,26610,108
HiradoJapan 16,49310,249
HirooJapan 15,2459,474
HiroshimaJapan 16,35010,160
HitaJapan 16,48810,246
HitoyoshiJapan 16,61110,322
HunLibya 8,0004,971
HomboriMali 5,8723,649
HomalinMyanmar 15,6539,727
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,32410,144
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,3428,291
HighbankNew Zealand 13,3488,294
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,4538,360
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,3568,300
HororataNew Zealand 13,3338,285
HyderabadPakistan 13,1498,171
HuanucoPeru 2,7991,739
HelPoland 8,9625,569
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 14,7639,174
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,8057,336
HatangaRussia 12,0057,460
Hoseda-HardRussia 11,1076,902
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,3383,317
HailSaudi Arabia 10,4886,517
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,7115,413
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,23910,091
HaejuSouth Korea 15,9739,926
HyesanSouth Korea 15,6049,697
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,8219,210
HalaibSudan 9,9666,193
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,8266,106
HudeibaSudan 9,6606,003
HaparandaSweden 9,5685,946
HarnosandSweden 9,1835,706
HamaSyria 10,0266,230
HassakahSyria 10,3896,456
Hua HinThailand 16,72310,392
HakkariTurkey 10,6546,620
Hull, EnglandUk 7,7994,846
HersonUkraine 9,7516,060
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,3785,828
Hallettsville, TxUsa 5,8783,653
Hanover, NhUsa 5,4523,388
Harrisburg, IlUsa 5,8093,610
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,2923,288
Hart, MiUsa 6,0913,785
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,2743,277
Hartington, NeUsa 6,6774,149
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 5,0113,114
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,0934,408
Hays, KsUsa 6,5754,086
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,4635,259
Hebron, NeUsa 6,5634,078
Helena, MtUsa 7,9074,913
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,6023,481
Henderson, NcUsa 4,9733,091
Hendersonville, NcUsa 5,1263,185
Hermit, CoUsa 7,1354,434
Hernando, MsUsa 5,6543,513
Highland Home, AlUsa 5,1683,212
Highmore, SdUsa 6,9434,314
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,1863,223
Hillsboro, IlUsa 5,8823,655
Hillsdale, MiUsa 5,8733,650
Holly, CoUsa 6,7444,191
Homer, AkUsa 10,6946,645
Hoopeston, IlUsa 5,9083,671
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 5,6253,496
Horton, KsUsa 6,3683,957
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,0934,408
Hot Springs, VaUsa 5,2583,267
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,0513,760
Houma, LaUsa 5,3693,337
Houston, TexasUsa 5,7723,586
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 5,4343,377
Huntsville, AlUsa 5,4143,364
Huron, SdUsa 6,8534,258
HanoiVietnam 16,81510,449
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,47610,860
HarareZimbabwe 9,2475,746


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -