Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto De Moz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto De Moz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto De Moz with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,9908,072
GhazniAfghanistan 12,9218,029
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,9964,347
General PicoArgentina 3,9592,460
GualeguaychuArgentina 3,5402,200
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,2442,637
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,0869,375
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,34510,157
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,03810,588
GrazAustria 8,4845,272
GancaAzerbaijan 10,8576,747
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,9746,820
GomelBelarus 9,7006,028
GrodnoBelarus 9,2655,758
GaranhunsBrazil 1,9121,188
GoianiaBrazil 1,6921,052
GoiasBrazil 1,594990
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,2101,373
GrajauBrazil 785488
GuairaBrazil 2,4951,550
GuaramirangaBrazil 1,496930
GuaratingaBrazil 2,1701,348
GarouaCameroon 7,3704,580
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,6403,505
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,5024,662
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,8145,477
Golden, BcCanada 8,4435,247
Goose, NfCanada 6,1683,833
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,0753,775
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,7165,416
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,3443,321
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,5413,443
GanzhouChina 17,00410,566
GuangzhouChina 17,17310,671
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,0841,917
GuayaquilEcuador 3,0731,910
GonderEthiopia 10,0136,222
GourdonFrance 7,3874,591
GrenobleFrance 7,7144,793
GeisenheimGermany 8,0915,028
GorlitzGermany 8,5985,343
GibraltarGibraltar 6,4203,990
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,5892,852
GeorgetownGuyana 1,154717
GoaIndia 13,9108,644
GuwahatiIndia 15,2949,504
GelaItaly 8,0645,011
GenoaItaly 7,9044,912
GhediItaly 8,0515,003
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,4015,221
GrazzaniseItaly 8,1805,083
GrossetoItaly 8,0044,974
GrottaglieItaly 8,4325,240
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,8154,857
GuidoniaItaly 8,1065,037
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,2123,239
GifuJapan 16,15810,041
GaoMali 6,0673,770
GuamMariana Islands 17,73211,019
GuadalajaraMexico 6,0933,786
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 5,9023,668
GuaymasMexico 7,0674,392
GaluutMongolia 14,3448,914
GemertNetherlands 8,0234,986
GisborneNew Zealand 13,2018,203
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,2008,203
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,6468,480
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,3038,267
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,4588,363
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,2588,238
GayaNiger 6,3343,936
GardermoenNorway 8,7465,435
GeiloNorway 8,6195,356
GdanskPoland 8,9425,556
GalatiRomania 9,3895,834
Gor’KijRussia 10,5426,551
GorznyjRussia 10,7836,701
GridinoRussia 10,0476,244
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,0976,896
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 6,0153,738
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,3414,562
GijonSpain 6,8404,251
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,8145,477
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,7996,089
GoteborgSweden 8,6825,395
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,6785,393
GothenburgSweden 8,6825,395
GunnarnSweden 9,2575,752
GenevaSwitzerland 7,7924,842
GabesTunisia 7,6044,725
GafsaTunisia 7,5104,667
GiresunTurkey 10,1866,329
GoztepeTurkey 9,4125,849
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,7217,284
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,6197,220
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,7204,797
GajvoronUkraine 9,5685,946
GeniceskUkraine 9,9206,164
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 5,3843,345
Galena, AlaskaUsa 10,8736,757
Galva, IlUsa 6,1083,796
Galveston, TxUsa 5,6893,535
Geneva, NeUsa 6,6254,117
Genoa, NeUsa 6,6254,117
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,6254,738
Glenville, WvUsa 5,3853,346
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,4493,386
Golconda, NvUsa 8,0555,005
Goldsboro, NcUsa 4,9193,057
Goodland, KsUsa 6,7954,222
Gothenburg, NeUsa 6,7654,204
Grafton, NdUsa 7,0174,360
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 5,4983,416
Grand Island, NeUsa 6,6444,128
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,3074,541
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 5,9743,712
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,5655,323
Gravette, ArUsa 6,0843,781
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,9044,911
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,2483,883
Greenfield, InUsa 5,7713,586
Greensboro, AlUsa 5,3843,345
Greensboro, NcUsa 5,0923,165
Greensburg, KyUsa 5,5383,441
Greenville, MsUsa 5,6073,484
Greenville, OhUsa 5,7113,549
Greenville, PaUsa 5,5193,430
Greenville, TxUsa 6,0133,736
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 5,1323,189
Greenwood, ScUsa 5,0723,152
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,0463,757
Groton, CtUsa 5,1563,204
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,3456,429
GuanareVenezuela 2,2781,416
GuasdualitoVenezuela 2,2891,422
GuiriaVenezuela 1,7671,098


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -