Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto De Moz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto De Moz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto De Moz with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,9778,064
FarahAfghanistan 12,3897,699
FormosaArgentina 2,7951,737
ForrestAustralia 16,39410,187
FrancistownBotswana 8,8745,514
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 2,2131,375
FloraniaBrazil 1,7781,105
FlorestaBrazil 1,6941,053
FlorianoBrazil 1,165724
FlorianopolisBrazil 2,9011,803
FormosaBrazil 1,6261,010
FortalezaBrazil 1,531951
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 2,6601,653
FrancaBrazil 2,1561,340
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,7384,808
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,4515,251
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,3465,186
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,0625,631
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,1445,061
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,0955,651
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,5585,318
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,8655,509
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,6895,400
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,4883,410
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,4773,404
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,4064,602
FayaChad 8,1075,038
FamagustaCyprus 9,7706,071
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,3775,205
FarafraEgypt 9,1295,673
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,3134,544
FichtelbergGermany 8,4385,243
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,1425,060
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,7695,449
FrederikshbGreenland 7,0924,407
FaranahGuinea 4,7752,967
FalconaraItaly 8,2125,103
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,0555,006
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,3115,165
FonniItaly 7,7604,822
FrontoneItaly 8,1605,071
FrosinoneItaly 8,1385,057
FukauraJapan 15,5189,643
FukueJapan 16,57010,297
FukuiJapan 16,10110,005
FukuokaJapan 16,46310,230
FukushimaJapan 15,8049,821
FukuyamaJapan 16,33310,149
FushikiJapan 16,0029,944
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,0478,108
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,9016,774
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,8496,742
FunchalMadeira 5,3273,310
Fort De FranceMartinique 2,0621,281
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,3283,932
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,6545,378
FaroPortugal 6,2723,898
FerganaRussia 12,9478,045
FreetownSierra Leone 4,4772,782
FalunSweden 8,9945,589
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,7834,837
FeodosijaUkraine 9,9576,187
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,4496,493
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 6,5144,048
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,2213,866
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,5594,076
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,9304,306
Farmington, MeUsa 5,4853,409
Farmington, MnUsa 6,5694,082
Farmington, MoUsa 5,8763,651
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,9534,321
Fayette, IaUsa 6,3643,954
Fayetteville, ArUsa 6,0243,743
Fayetteville, NcUsa 4,9443,072
Federal Point, FlUsa 4,7352,942
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 4,7492,951
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,6034,725
Findlay, OhUsa 5,7193,554
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 7,3994,598
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 5,8853,657
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,2103,859
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,1144,421
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,4894,032
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,0014,350
Fort Myers, FlUsa 4,4742,780
Fort Scott, KsUsa 6,2243,868
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 6,0093,734
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 5,8033,606
Fort Worth, TxUsa 6,0733,774
Framingham, MaUsa 5,2623,270
Frankfort, KyUsa 5,5523,450
Franklin, LaUsa 5,4983,416
Franklin, PaUsa 5,5193,430
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 5,0983,168
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,1435,060
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,9444,315


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -