Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto De Moz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto De Moz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto De Moz with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,2494,505
DjelfaAlgeria 7,0444,377
DavisAntarctica 11,3397,046
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,92111,136
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 18,40411,436
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,27410,113
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,6509,725
DhakaBangladesh 15,3249,523
D’UccleBelgium 7,9024,911
DiamantinaBrazil 2,0641,283
DiamantinoBrazil 1,483921
DouradosBrazil 2,2971,427
DoualaCameroon 6,9154,297
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,8013,605
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,4004,598
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,8145,477
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,4645,881
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,6873,534
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,9594,946
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,9553,701
Dryden, OnCanada 6,9124,295
DuianChina 15,1099,389
DubrovnikCroatia 8,5495,313
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,6336,607
DajabonDominican Republic 3,1851,979
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,0741,910
DabaaEgypt 9,2215,730
DakhlaEgypt 9,2105,723
DijonFrance 7,7704,829
DresdenGermany 8,5195,294
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,9765,578
DebrecenHungary 8,9465,559
DalatangiIceland 8,0725,016
DaltonganjIndia 14,7049,137
DarbhangaIndia 14,7849,187
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,4989,631
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,5059,635
DumkaIndia 14,9949,317
DwarkaIndia 13,2848,255
DezfulIran 11,1116,904
DublinIreland 7,4594,635
DecimomannuItaly 7,7084,790
DobbiacoItaly 8,2435,122
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,3573,329
Deir-AllaJordan 9,9086,157
DagorettiKenya 9,8916,147
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,4795,891
DedzaMalawi 9,5835,955
DalanzadgadMongolia 14,8209,210
DashbalbarMongolia 14,5499,041
DaweiMyanmar 16,48910,246
De BiltNetherlands 8,0214,984
De KooyNetherlands 8,0404,996
Den HelderNetherlands 8,0404,996
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,2538,236
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,3288,282
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,6678,493
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,2828,254
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,2648,243
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,5545,316
DalbandinPakistan 12,6787,878
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,2008,203
DirPakistan 13,1628,179
DroshPakistan 13,1438,167
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,22411,325
DohaQatar 11,4777,132
DorohoiRomania 9,3085,784
Dikson IslandRussia 11,4287,102
DudinkaRussia 11,8917,389
DzardzanRussia 12,5607,805
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,3297,040
DakarSenegal 4,2382,634
DaruSierra Leone 4,7142,930
DurbanSouth Africa 9,2545,751
DamazinSudan 9,6796,015
DongolaSudan 9,3075,783
DamascusSyria 9,9976,212
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,9986,213
Deir EzzorSyria 10,3356,422
DusanbeTajikistan 12,7757,939
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,1436,303
DjerbaTunisia 7,6544,756
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,3396,425
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,8004,847
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,6014,723
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,9466,181
DonetskUkraine 10,1516,308
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,8547,366
Dahlonega, GaUsa 5,2173,242
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 5,2033,233
Dallas, TexasUsa 6,0553,763
Danville, IlUsa 5,8933,662
Darlington, ScUsa 4,9503,076
Davenport, WaUsa 8,3825,209
David City, NeUsa 6,5804,089
Dayton, OhUsa 5,6493,510
Dayton, WaUsa 8,3205,170
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 5,0973,167
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 7,8894,902
Decatur, IlUsa 5,9563,701
Del Rio, TxUsa 6,2193,865
Delaware, OhUsa 5,5953,477
Delphine, InUsa 5,9093,672
Denton, MdUsa 5,1403,194
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,0564,385
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,3653,956
Deseret, UtUsa 7,6594,759
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,8674,267
Detroit, MichiganUsa 5,8013,605
Dickson, TnUsa 5,5613,455
Dillon, MtUsa 7,9074,913
Dixon, IlUsa 6,1673,832
Dodge City, KsUsa 6,5764,087
Dover, DeUsa 5,1403,194
Dover, TnUsa 5,5973,478
Dublin, TxUsa 6,1023,792
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,2403,877
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,6564,136
Duquoin, IlUsa 5,8093,610
Durham, NhUsa 5,3173,304
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,8423,009


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -