Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto De Moz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto De Moz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto De Moz with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,6397,854
ChlefAlgeria 6,9554,322
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,3944,594
CeresArgentina 3,2942,047
ChamicalArgentina 3,5122,182
ChepesArgentina 3,6212,250
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 5,1203,181
ConcordiaArgentina 3,3432,078
CórdobaArgentina 3,5222,189
Cordoba ObsArgentina 3,5302,193
CorrientesArgentina 2,9431,829
CairnsAustralia 17,15710,661
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,3329,527
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,68810,370
CedunaAustralia 16,19810,066
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,30910,135
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 17,16410,666
Cobar MoAustralia 15,8589,855
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,57910,924
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,5529,664
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,40710,195
ChittagongBangladesh 15,5089,637
CharnocksBarbados 1,8301,137
CotonouBenin 6,1293,809
C. ItapemirimBrazil 2,4451,519
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 2,6071,620
CabroboBrazil 1,6151,003
CaceresBrazil 1,7001,057
CaetiteBrazil 1,7301,075
Campina GrandeBrazil 1,9121,188
Campo GrandeBrazil 2,0971,303
Campo MouraoBrazil 2,4821,542
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 2,4431,518
Campos SalesBrazil 1,438894
CanavieirasBrazil 2,1261,321
CaparaoBrazil 2,3731,474
CapinopolisBrazil 1,9071,185
CaratingaBrazil 2,2891,422
CaravelasBrazil 2,2751,414
CarinhanhaBrazil 1,6571,030
CarolinaBrazil 817507
Castro, ParanáBrazil 2,5741,600
CataguasesBrazil 2,4181,502
CatalaoBrazil 1,8881,173
CatanduvaBrazil 2,1861,358
CaxiasBrazil 1,046650
Caxias Do SulBrazil 3,0521,897
Ceara MirimBrazil 1,9161,191
Cel. PachecoBrazil 2,4101,498
ChapecoBrazil 2,8231,754
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,255780
CipoBrazil 1,8371,141
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 795494
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,1491,336
CordeiroBrazil 2,4971,552
CorrentinaBrazil 1,542958
CorumbaBrazil 2,0131,251
CoximBrazil 1,8851,171
CrateusBrazil 1,339832
CuiabaBrazil 1,594991
CuritibaBrazil 2,6531,648
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,2455,124
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,8115,475
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,9555,565
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,6384,747
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,8864,901
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,1414,437
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,5385,927
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,1945,713
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,3955,838
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,1813,841
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,4085,225
Chapais, QcCanada 6,1233,805
Charlo, NbCanada 5,6943,539
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,4403,380
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,4463,384
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,9765,578
Chatham, NbCanada 5,5713,462
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,9044,912
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,6584,137
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,2453,881
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,6574,758
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,3755,826
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,1205,046
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,1785,082
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,2593,889
Comox, BcCanada 8,9235,545
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,7805,456
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,7624,823
Coronation, AbCanada 8,1295,052
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,2965,155
ChicoChile 5,3323,313
ChillanChile 4,3772,720
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 4,4452,762
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 3,4422,139
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 5,2863,285
Curico-General FreireChile 4,1852,601
ChangchunChina 15,3249,522
ChangduChina 15,4299,588
ChangshaChina 16,66710,357
ChengduChina 15,9379,903
ChongqingChina 16,19910,066
Camilo DazaColombia 2,4931,549
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,3675,199
CamagueyCuba 3,7962,359
CasablancaCuba 4,2772,658
ChebCzech Republic 8,3865,211
CopenhagenDenmark 8,6255,360
CabreraDominican Republic 3,0591,901
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,0561,899
CotuiDominican Republic 3,0291,883
CanarEcuador 2,9691,845
CairoEgypt 9,4945,900
CaenFrance 7,5154,670
ChateaurouxFrance 7,5234,675
CayenneFrench Guiana 730454
CocobeachGabon 6,8814,276
CologneGermany 8,0745,017
ChiosGreece 9,1195,667
CorfuGreece 8,6165,354
ConakryGuinea 4,4572,770
CatacamasHonduras 4,1442,575
CholutecaHonduras 4,1992,609
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,6329,092
CherrapunjiIndia 15,3539,540
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,3539,540
ChahbaharIran 12,3807,693
ClaremorrisIreland 7,3414,562
ClonesIreland 7,4644,638
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,4014,599
CorkIreland 7,2344,495
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,2304,493
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,7114,792
CameriItaly 7,9394,934
CampobassoItaly 8,2435,122
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,7904,841
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,7434,811
Cape FrascaItaly 7,6834,774
Cape MeleItaly 7,8354,869
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,2445,123
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,1485,063
CerviaItaly 8,1535,067
CiampinoItaly 8,0875,026
Cimone MountainItaly 8,0334,992
Cisa PassItaly 7,9874,963
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,0374,994
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,2305,114
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,1305,052
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,3625,196
ChibaJapan 16,0409,967
ChichibuJapan 16,0329,962
ChichijimaJapan 16,80310,442
ChoshiJapan 16,0009,943
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,9586,188
ChilekaMalawi 9,6566,000
ChitedzeMalawi 9,5155,913
ChitipaMalawi 9,4825,892
ChihuahuaMexico 6,6484,131
ComitanMexico 4,8142,991
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 17,27310,734
ChoibalsanMongolia 14,7079,139
ChoirMongolia 14,6939,130
CasablancaMorocco 6,0923,786
ChindeMozambique 9,8096,096
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,9939,938
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,8468,604
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,3558,299
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,2778,250
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,2908,259
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,2928,260
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,2998,264
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,4448,354
CondegaNicaragua 4,1252,563
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,0639,982
ChejuNorth Korea 16,47910,240
ChunchonNorth Korea 15,9939,938
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 16,18010,055
ChhorPakistan 13,2798,252
ChitralPakistan 13,1368,163
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 2,6581,652
ConcepcionParaguay 2,4771,539
CajamarcaPeru 2,9681,845
ChachapoyasPeru 2,8841,792
ChiclayoPeru 3,1091,932
ChimbotePeru 3,0211,878
CuzcoPeru 2,5331,574
CzestochowaPoland 8,8625,507
CoimbraPortugal 6,4404,002
CalafatRomania 8,9645,570
CeahlauRomania 9,2585,753
ClujRomania 9,0755,639
ConstantaRomania 9,4185,852
CraiovaRomania 9,0445,620
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,4517,116
Cape KamennyjRussia 11,5697,189
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,0007,457
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,5967,206
Cape UelenRussia 11,3877,076
Cape ZolotojRussia 14,8329,217
CaraRussia 13,8238,590
Cerdyn’Russia 11,1936,955
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,9587,431
ChitaRussia 14,2658,864
Cita/ KadalaRussia 14,2618,862
CokurdahRussia 12,2187,592
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 13,8838,627
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,1395,058
ChunggangSouth Korea 15,5619,670
CaceresSpain 6,5404,064
CadizSpain 6,3693,958
Ciudad RealSpain 6,6894,157
CordobaSpain 6,5554,073
ColomboSri Lanka 14,6769,120
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,79010,433
ChanthaburiThailand 16,94110,527
Chiang MaiThailand 16,35010,160
Chiang RaiThailand 16,37010,172
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,79810,438
ChumphonThailand 16,71210,385
CanakkaleTurkey 9,1705,698
CorumTurkey 9,8956,149
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,3347,665
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,5857,821
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,4774,646
CernovcyUkraine 9,2805,767
ChernigovUkraine 9,7086,033
CarrascoUruguay 3,7012,300
ColoniaUruguay 3,6832,289
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,5611,592
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 5,7483,572
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,1403,194
Camden, ScUsa 4,9823,096
Canton, NyUsa 5,6633,519
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,6844,153
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,7762,968
Caribou, MeUsa 5,6203,492
Carlinville, IlUsa 5,9603,704
Casper, WyUsa 7,3354,558
Centralia, WaUsa 8,7095,412
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,3063,298
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 5,0303,126
Charles City, IaUsa 6,4263,993
Charleston (city), ScUsa 4,8212,996
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 4,8313,002
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 5,3793,343
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 5,0783,155
Charlottesville, VaUsa 5,1853,222
Chaska, MnUsa 6,5904,095
Chattanooga, TnUsa 5,3363,316
Chazy, NyUsa 5,5873,472
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,4673,397
Cheraw, ScUsa 4,9713,089
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 6,7984,225
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,1234,427
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,0153,738
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,0393,753
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,4285,237
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 5,6243,495
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,1814,463
Cincinnati, KyUsa 5,6153,489
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 5,6143,489
Circleville, OhUsa 5,5593,455
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,4193,989
Clark, SdUsa 6,8784,274
Clarksdale, MsUsa 5,6723,525
Clarksville, TnUsa 5,6033,482
Clayton, NmUsa 6,7534,196
Cleveland, OhioUsa 5,6533,513
Clinton, IaUsa 6,1673,832
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,4507,115
Coldwater, MiUsa 5,8733,650
College Park, MdUsa 5,1843,221
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 6,9964,347
Columbia, MoUsa 6,0833,780
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 4,9863,098
Columbus, GaUsa 5,7063,546
Columbus, InUsa 5,6923,537
Columbus, KsUsa 6,1603,828
Columbus, OhioUsa 5,5893,473
Conception, MoUsa 6,3533,948
Concordia, KansasUsa 6,5114,046
Conway, ArUsa 5,8123,611
Conway, ScUsa 4,8593,020
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,4713,400
Corning, ArUsa 5,8063,608
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,4893,411
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 5,8423,630
Corsicana, TxUsa 5,9823,717
Cortland, NyUsa 5,4853,408
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,6585,380
Covington, LaUsa 5,4013,356
Covington, TnUsa 5,7353,564
Crete, NeUsa 6,5554,074
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,5434,688
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,9167,405
CimbajUzbekistan 11,9167,405
CaracasVenezuela 2,1161,315
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 1,6681,037
CoroVenezuela 2,4211,504
ChipataZambia 9,4025,843
ChomaZambia 8,8135,477
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,4045,844


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -