Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto De Moz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto De Moz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto De Moz with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,8277,971
BustAfghanistan 12,6107,836
BatnaAlgeria 7,3474,566
BecharAlgeria 6,4323,997
BejaiaAlgeria 7,2834,526
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,3763,962
BiskraAlgeria 7,2604,511
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,1004,412
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 6,7854,217
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 6,8584,261
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 6,8684,268
Base OrcadasAntarctica 6,5924,096
ByrdAntarctica 9,3905,835
Bahia BlancaArgentina 4,2362,633
BarilocheArgentina 4,7772,968
Buenos AiresArgentina 3,7102,305
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,9909,936
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,7909,812
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,74411,027
BrestBelarus 9,2065,721
BrusselsBelgium 7,9024,911
Belize CityBelize 4,4952,793
BeninBenin 6,1293,809
BohiconBenin 6,1053,794
BermudaBermuda 4,0122,493
BageBrazil 3,2972,049
BambuiBrazil 2,1421,331
BarbacenaBrazil 2,3561,464
BarbalhaBrazil 1,562971
BarcelosBrazil 1,191740
BarraBrazil 1,443897
Barra Do CordaBrazil 879546
BarreirasBrazil 1,406874
BelémBrazil 420261
Belo HorizonteBrazil 2,2161,377
BelterraBrazil 318198
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 1,215755
Bom JesusBrazil 3,0011,865
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 1,608999
BrasiliaBrazil 1,6321,014
BrevesBrazil 195121
BurgasBulgaria 9,2985,778
BurundiBurundi 9,0595,629
BatouriCameroon 7,4324,618
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,8553,639
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,6765,391
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,1645,073
Banff, AbCanada 8,3475,187
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,9923,724
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,0113,735
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,1345,055
Bissett, MbCanada 7,1564,447
Blue River, BcCanada 8,6255,360
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,8353,626
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,4005,841
Brandon, MbCanada 7,3174,547
Broadview, SkCanada 7,4994,660
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,7554,819
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,1645,695
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,6462,887
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,1225,669
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,9195,543
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,8904,903
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,4055,223
Balmaceda PuertoChile 5,2663,272
BeijingChina 15,6129,701
BarranquillaColombia 2,8621,778
Benito SalasColombia 2,6171,626
BogotáColombia 2,5381,577
BrnoCzech Republic 8,6455,372
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,6835,395
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,1275,050
BaniDominican Republic 2,9781,851
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,0291,882
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,9681,844
BahariyaEgypt 9,2335,738
Beni SuefEgypt 9,4545,875
BiarritzFrance 7,1144,421
BordeauxFrance 7,2494,505
BrestFrance 7,2284,492
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,9666,815
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,9676,815
BitamGabon 7,0964,410
BanjulGambia 4,2782,658
BerlinGermany 8,5415,307
BrockenGermany 8,3435,185
BokeGuinea 4,3712,716
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,3222,686
BudapestHungary 8,7585,442
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,7695,449
BangaloreIndia 14,3548,920
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,9888,692
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,0209,334
BikanerIndia 13,5458,417
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 18,76211,659
BabolsarIran 11,4467,113
Bandar AbbasIran 11,9317,414
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,1556,932
Bandar LengehIran 11,7877,325
BirjandIran 12,1047,522
BushehrIran 11,3697,065
BaghdadIraq 10,7156,658
BasraIraq 11,0646,875
BelmulletIreland 7,3294,554
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,3504,567
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,3985,219
BergamoItaly 8,0204,983
BolognaItaly 8,0915,028
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,1695,076
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,2815,146
BrindisiItaly 8,4815,270
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,5903,474
BouakeIvory Coast 5,3363,316
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,8778,002
BeirutLebanon 9,9046,154
BenghaziLibya 8,4735,265
BirzaiLithuania 9,3705,823
BitolaMacedonia 8,7705,450
BlantyreMalawi 9,6566,000
BvumbweMalawi 9,6666,007
BintuluMalaysia 18,37011,416
BamakoMali 5,1353,191
Bko-SMali 5,1393,193
BougounMali 5,1563,204
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,3003,294
BaitagMongolia 13,9518,669
BaruuhturuunMongolia 13,8228,589
BaruunkharaaMongolia 14,3758,933
Baruun-UrtMongolia 14,8239,211
BayandelgerMongolia 14,8979,257
BayankhongorMongolia 14,4208,961
Bayan-OvooMongolia 14,6789,121
BulganMongolia 14,2948,883
BhamawMyanmar 15,8849,870
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,2858,256
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,3268,281
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,2868,256
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,3358,287
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,3158,274
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,8032,363
BilmaNiger 7,4674,640
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,5644,079
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,6515,997
BergenNorway 8,4735,265
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,4725,265
BjornoyaNorway 9,6465,994
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,2065,720
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,0385,616
BadinPakistan 13,2148,212
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,4758,374
BalakotPakistan 13,3228,278
BarkhanPakistan 13,1518,172
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,2522,021
BascoPhilippines 17,84111,086
BialystokPoland 9,1965,715
BejaPortugal 6,3413,940
BragancaPortugal 6,6564,136
BistritaRomania 9,1535,688
BucharestRomania 9,2215,730
BajkitRussia 12,8507,985
BarabinskRussia 12,5897,823
BarnaulRussia 12,9878,070
BerezovoRussia 11,4767,132
BiserRussia 11,3797,071
BlagovescenskRussia 14,6179,083
BogdarinRussia 14,0138,708
BogucanyRussia 13,1838,192
BomnakRussia 14,1238,776
BorRussia 12,6497,860
BorzjaRussia 14,5019,011
BratskRussia 13,5208,401
BelgradeSerbia 8,7925,464
BoSierra Leone 4,6152,868
BontheSierra Leone 4,5262,813
BratislavaSlovakia 8,6445,372
BerberaSomalia 10,8376,734
BusanSouth Korea 16,30210,130
BadajozSpain 6,4694,020
BarcelonaSpain 7,2584,510
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,9054,291
BabanusaSudan 8,9625,569
BaselSwitzerland 7,9534,942
BernSwitzerland 7,9194,921
BangkokThailand 16,74010,402
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,73610,400
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,43010,210
BizerteTunisia 7,6974,783
BalikesirTurkey 9,2905,773
BursaTurkey 9,3955,838
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,2577,617
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,5354,683
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,5454,689
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,5464,689
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,6424,749
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,5284,678
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,6314,742
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,0465,000
Ballinger, TxUsa 6,2513,885
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,1893,224
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,7046,652
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,7056,652
Batesville, MsUsa 5,5983,479
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 5,4573,391
Beaver City, NeUsa 6,7034,165
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 5,3033,295
Bedford, MaUsa 5,2173,242
Beeville, TxUsa 5,8943,663
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,2923,910
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,3735,203
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,2276,976
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,4523,388
Bettles, AkUsa 10,5886,580
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,3516,432
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,0393,752
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,6274,740
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,4393,380
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 5,3343,315
Bishop, CaUsa 8,0465,000
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,1664,453
Blacksburg, VaUsa 5,2163,241
Blackville, ScUsa 4,9483,075
Blaine, WaUsa 8,7515,438
Blakely, GaUsa 5,0243,122
Block Island, RiUsa 5,1803,219
Boerne, TxUsa 6,0493,759
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,0875,025
Booneville, MsUsa 5,5403,443
Boonton, NjUsa 5,2453,260
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,2553,265
Bowler, WiUsa 6,3373,938
Bowling Green, KyUsa 5,5383,441
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,0143,737
Brenham, TxUsa 5,8703,648
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,2173,242
Brinkley, ArUsa 5,7453,570
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 5,2693,274
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,6193,492
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,1763,838
Broken Bow, NeUsa 6,7654,204
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 5,4653,396
Brownsville, TexasUsa 5,7443,569
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,1493,821
Buckeye, AzUsa 7,4354,620
Buckhannon, WvUsa 5,3573,329
Bucyrus, OhUsa 5,6623,518
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,6303,499
Bunkie, LaUsa 5,5703,461
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 5,2303,250
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,1483,821
Burlington, VtUsa 5,5403,443
Burns, OregonUsa 8,3045,160
BajsunUzbekistan 12,6627,868
BarcelonaVenezuela 1,9071,185
BarquisimetoVenezuela 2,3021,430
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,9865,584
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,9865,584


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -