Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto De Moz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto De Moz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto De Moz with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,4554,011
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,1304,430
AlgiersAlgeria 7,1344,433
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,5154,670
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 3,7072,303
AzulArgentina 3,9712,468
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7859,809
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8019,819
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,10010,626
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,14710,655
AmberleyAustralia 15,7999,818
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,8966,771
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,0946,894
AimoresBrazil 2,3181,440
AlagoinhasBrazil 1,9111,187
AltamiraBrazil 163101
Alto TapajosBrazil 853530
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 2,5161,564
ApodiBrazil 1,6591,031
AracajuBrazil 1,9631,220
AracuaiBrazil 2,0171,253
AragarcasBrazil 1,575979
AraxaBrazil 2,0651,283
Arco VerdeBrazil 1,8341,140
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,7255,422
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,6905,400
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,8896,145
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,4183,367
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,3795,828
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,7534,196
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,7714,208
AbecheChad 8,2325,115
AntofagastaChile 3,1111,933
AricaChile 2,7041,680
AltaiChina 13,6408,476
Aepto.San LuisColombia 2,8381,764
Antonio NarinoColombia 2,8051,743
AraucaColombia 2,2741,413
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,1281,944
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,9931,860
AzuaDominican Republic 3,0311,883
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,3655,820
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,5935,961
AswanEgypt 9,5845,955
AsyutEgypt 9,4275,858
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,4812,784
AsmaraEritrea 10,1826,327
AssabEritrea 10,5876,579
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,1516,308
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,7974,845
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,6255,981
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 13,2498,233
AccraGhana 5,8393,629
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,1425,681
AthensGreece 8,9015,531
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,8995,530
AasiaatGreenland 7,8334,867
AmmassalikGreenland 7,5804,710
AputiteqGreenland 7,8834,899
AkureyriIceland 7,9794,958
AgraIndia 14,0178,710
AhmedabadIndia 13,6248,466
AkolaIndia 14,1278,779
AllahabadIndia 14,4298,966
AmritsarIndia 13,5618,427
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 19,40912,061
AbadanIran 11,1106,904
ArakIran 11,2216,973
AlbengaItaly 7,8364,869
AlgheroItaly 7,7054,788
AmendolaItaly 8,3265,174
AnconaItaly 8,2245,110
ArezzoItaly 8,0915,028
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,4213,368
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,4913,412
AbashiriJapan 15,0399,345
AburatsuJapan 16,67510,362
AikawaJapan 15,8409,843
AjiroJapan 16,12910,023
AkitaJapan 15,6119,701
AkuneJapan 16,63610,338
AomoriJapan 15,4769,617
AsahikawaJapan 15,1249,398
AsosanJapan 16,53410,275
AmmanJordan 9,9426,178
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,2028,204
AinaziLatvia 9,3855,832
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,0336,856
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,2977,020
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,9676,815
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,2176,971
AtarMauritania 4,9303,064
AgalegaMauritius 12,0297,475
AcapulcoMexico 5,6023,481
AayanbulagMongolia 14,2378,847
AltaiMongolia 14,1848,814
ArvaikheerMongolia 14,5009,011
AgadirMorocco 5,7573,578
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,0214,984
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,3768,312
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,4048,329
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,4118,333
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,5228,402
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,3238,279
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,3138,273
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,5358,411
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,5468,417
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,5478,418
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,5478,418
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,5478,418
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,5478,418
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,9712,468
AgadezNiger 6,9194,299
AsuncionParaguay 2,6801,665
ArequipaPeru 2,6681,658
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,04911,216
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,7015,407
AradRomania 8,8925,526
AjanRussia 13,8618,613
AldanRussia 13,6878,505
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,9226,787
AleksandrovskoeRussia 12,2457,609
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 14,3838,938
AnadyrRussia 11,9647,434
ArkhangelskRussia 10,3126,408
ArmavirRussia 10,4076,467
AstrakhanRussia 10,9316,792
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,1348,162
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,6454,130
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,8414,251
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,9154,297
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,6914,158
Abu HamedSudan 9,6065,969
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,6566,001
AqiqSudan 10,1126,284
ArbaatSudan 9,9896,207
AromaSudan 9,8876,144
AtbaraSudan 9,6646,005
Abu KamalSyria 10,4056,466
AleppoSyria 10,0716,258
AranyaprathetThailand 16,93610,524
AtakpameTogo 6,0073,733
AdanaTurkey 9,9056,155
AfyonTurkey 9,5025,905
AnkaraTurkey 9,7166,037
AntalyaTurkey 9,4995,903
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,9027,396
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,9154,919
AberporthUk 7,4604,636
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,5074,665
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,8506,121
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,8506,121
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,7947,329
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,7767,318
ArtigasUruguay 3,2192,000
Aberdeen, MsUsa 5,5253,434
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,9344,309
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,7685,448
Abilene, TxUsa 6,2643,892
Ada, MnUsa 6,9494,318
Adrian, MiUsa 5,8173,615
Aiken, ScUsa 5,0463,136
Akron, OhUsa 5,5873,472
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,0184,361
Albany, GaUsa 5,0263,123
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,3983,354
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,4954,036
Albion, NeUsa 6,6874,155
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 6,9684,330
Aledo, IlUsa 6,1563,826
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,8144,234
Algona, IaUsa 6,4894,032
Alice, TxUsa 5,8963,664
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,2673,273
Alliance, NeUsa 7,0254,366
Alma, MiUsa 5,9553,700
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,0533,762
Alpine, TexasUsa 6,5074,043
Amarillo, TexasUsa 6,5754,086
Amherst, MaUsa 5,2933,289
Amite, LaUsa 5,4233,370
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,5926,582
Anderson, InUsa 5,7713,586
Anderson, ScUsa 5,1903,225
Angelica, NyUsa 5,5103,424
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 5,8173,615
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,4905,897
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 4,9363,067
Arcadia, FlUsa 4,5142,805
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 5,1963,229
Ashland, WiUsa 6,6024,103
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,7505,437
Atchison, KsUsa 6,3333,935
Athens, GaUsa 5,1283,187
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 5,1793,218
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,1153,178
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 12,9678,058
Auburn, NeUsa 6,4223,991
Augusta, GaUsa 4,9943,103
Augusta, MtUsa 7,9254,925
Aurora, IlUsa 6,0463,757
Austin, TxUsa 5,9873,721
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 12,2647,621
AndizanUzbekistan 12,9768,064
AcariguaVenezuela 2,2631,406
AdenYemen 10,8366,734


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -